Tuesday, March 27, 2012

BIG AND HAPPY ANNOUNCEMENT!!

Hi everyone! How are y'all doing? Today I have a big announcement to share with all of you!

My very talented uni friend, Lucy is really really good at doing nail art, and I had an idea of inviting her to write some posts in here and she said YES! omg this sounds like a proposal LOL!

We are already planning to take some photos later this week, I can't wait! Meanwhile, enjoy these pretty babies first! :D
Negative space mani

Dragons v Tigers





How cute are they!? We're so excited about this and can't wait to share more gorgeous nail art with you!

btw, sorry about the bad quality of the photos, they are all taken from Lucy's Facebook. Oh! Speaking of Facebook, Lucy is going to have her own Facebook page soon! So stay tuned for more!

xo
Katherine

3 comments:

  1. Gorgeous nails. Your guys are just too talented.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. hehe thanks katherine! all credits go to lucy! :D

      stay tuned for more!

      Delete